Imobiliare.Ro - Info imobiliare.ro

imobiliare.ro receives about 12,250 unique visitors and 78,890 (6.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $132.26/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $65,768.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank imobiliare.ro is ranked number 27,868 in the world and 0.00245% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, 09039, Germany and links to network IP address 52.29.140.80. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - imobiliare.ro

Romanian portal which offers a database with real estate transactions in this country. [English/German/Romanian]
imobiliare.ro reprezinta piata imobiliara online din Romania. Doar aici gasesti peste 85.000 de anunturi imobiliare, stiri imobiliare, ghid imobiliar, agentii imobiliare, ansambluri rezidentiale si proiecte comerciale. Locul potrivit pentru vanzare, cumparare si inchirieri.
How did imobiliare.ro look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 13 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 11 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with imobiliare.ro in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is imobiliare.ro?

12.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
12,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
367,500
Pages per Visit:
6.44
Daily Pageviews:
78,890
Alexa Rank:
27,868 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00245%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
10:53
Bounce rate:
19.78%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
28.90%
Referral:
4.84%
Search:
44.37%
Social:
6.30%
Paid:
15.59%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 84.8%85.0%130
United Kingdom 2.7%2.7%25581
France 2.6%1.1%30351
Germany 1.9%1.9%40528
Switzerland 1.7%3.4%5755
United States 0.9%1.0%239825
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%23827

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
imobiliare.ro
96.50%92.38%5.73
adminonline.imobiliare.ro
5.12%5.45%6.4
map.imobiliare.ro
2.48%1.90%4.6
cpi.imobiliare.ro
0.70%0.17%1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush imobiliare.ro
SEMrush
Domain:
  imobiliare.ro
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  644,791
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  603
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  766
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $22.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  19
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is imobiliare.ro?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much imobiliare.ro can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$132.26
Monthly Revenue:
$3,967.80
Yearly Revenue:
$48,274.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Romania 67,057$79.13
Switzerland 2,682$16.28
United Kingdom 2,130$13.27
United States 789$9.05
Germany 1,499$7.24
France 868$4.08
Netherlands 631$3.21

How much money do imobiliare.ro lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$26.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$791.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,633.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,685
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
470,547
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,724,992
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Romania 14,082$16.62
Switzerland 483$2.93
United Kingdom 341$2.12
Germany 435$2.10
United States 142$1.63
Netherlands 107$0.55
France 95$0.45

How much is imobiliare.ro worth?

Website Value:
$65,768.48

Where is imobiliare.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.29.140.80
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Frankfurt am Main
Hesse, HE
09039
Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 52.29.140.80

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does imobiliare.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(1859 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://d3agb0bcyfyy09.cloudfront.net/imo-cdn-default/j656//js/socketio.js
https://d3agb0bcyfyy09.cloudfront.net/imo-cdn-default/j656/js/cache/7b404d46882ab9e516fc0e9150d9dc26.js
https://d3agb0bcyfyy09.cloudfront.net/imo-cdn-default/s659/js/xajax_js/xajax.js
https://d3agb0bcyfyy09.cloudfront.net/imo-cdn-default/j656/js/cache/be218bc90253c41b5cc1be51344e82cf.js
https://cdn.omniconvert.com/js/r8a291e.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,600,700&subset=latin,latin-ext
https://d3agb0bcyfyy09.cloudfront.net/imo-cdn-default/c704/css/cache/f42778***20a336f221c96fe94e7f0212.css
https://d3agb0bcyfyy09.cloudfront.net/imo-cdn-default/c704/css/cache/7ad5bce646a8eee657c74cf3f6632800.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://imobiliare.ro/
http://www.imobiliare.ro/
https://www.imobiliare.ro/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 196.6KiB (32% reduction).

Compressing https://www.imobiliare.ro/imagini/banner-imobiliarero/img/c658521751556ae75ce09d5c37da3f31.jpg could save 61.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.imobiliare.ro/imagini/banner-imobiliarero/img/db70b84cbc95e126***9888772d591cea.jpg could save 54.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.imobiliare.ro/imagini/banner-imobiliarero/img/b7853709a5feda4e23f9c2a6c0dccd29.jpg could save 43.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn-a.static-imonet.ro/imagine_simpla/promotii_ansambluri_hp/proiect_613/sImaginePromotieHomepageNou_1517297178.jpg could save 20.2KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/9447070673732473773 could save 9KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn-a.static-imonet.ro/imagine_simpla/promotii_ansambluri_hp/proiect_613/sSiglaProiect_1511960124.jpg could save 5.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www.imobiliare.ro/imagini/banner-imobiliarero/img/5ec19433e591160e66fcc6bfa5f51b6e.png could save 1.4KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://img3.imonet.ro/X7KF/7KF01HV05Q3/casa-de-vanzare-5-camere-bucuresti-mihai-bravu-89243612_302x172.jpg could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://code3.adtlgc.com/js/sati_init.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www02/ptc/9aa2c6fd-e3b3-4bf4-9167-c489e2e49d86.js (10 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-W9HD3T7&cid=11***844713.1518104458 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5ZV9QP (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://scdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="anti-flicker">Anunţuri imobi…plicaţie mobil</html> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <html class="anti-flicker">Anunţuri imobi…plicaţie mobil</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <html class="anti-flicker">Anunţuri imobi…plicaţie mobil</html> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="modal-banner-promo-app" class="modal fade in">100.000+ Desc…arcă aplicaţia</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="content" class="snap-content">1…plicaţie mobil</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="carousel-caption">Promoţia săptă…Vezi detalii ›</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://www.imobiliare.ro/ could save 3.1KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://code3.adtlgc.com/js/survey.html could save 473B (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://code3.adtlgc.com/js/sati_init.js could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save 689B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www02/ptc/9aa2c6fd-e3b3-4bf4-9167-c489e2e49d86.js could save 476B (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  61

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

imobiliare.ro supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.imobiliare.ro
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon
Valid from: Oct 26 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 26 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon
Organization: Amazon, OU=Server CA 1B
Location: US
Issuer: Amazon Root CA 1
Valid from: Oct 22 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Oct 19 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon Root CA 1
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 25 12:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 01:00:00 2037 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: Starfield Technologies, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Sep 2 00:00:00 2009 GMT
Valid until: Jun 28 17:39:16 2034 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

imobiliare.ro does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Thu, 22 Feb 2018 10:33:46 GMT
Imoapp: portal6
Location: https://www.imobiliare.ro/
Server: nginx
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0
Content-Length: 178
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-2
Date: Thu, 22 Feb 2018 10:33:46 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Imoapp: portal6
Pragma: no-cache
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=0edl1tsf8rfuo9q4252hh3tfg4; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=0edl1tsf8rfuo9q4252hh3tfg4; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: imovzt=0; expires=Fri, 22-Feb-2019 10:33:46 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=www.imobiliare.ro; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: id_judet=10; expires=Sat, 24-Mar-2018 10:33:46 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; secure
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: imobiliare.ro
Registered On: 2005-06-20
Registrar: ICI - ROTLD
Referral URL: http://www.rotld.ro

DNSSEC: Inactive

Nameserver: ns-1874.awsdns-42.co.uk
Nameserver: ns-460.awsdns-57.com
Nameserver: ns-14***.awsdns-55.org
Nameserver: ns-530.awsdns-02.net

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 13 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 11 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with imobiliare.ro in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
imobiliare.ro widget